Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
June 23, 2018
Affiliates of the North Georgia Building and Construction Trades Council

Allied Workers Local #48

374 Maynard Terrace, SE, Ste.232

Atlanta, GA  30316

PHONE:  404-373-0730

FAX:       404-377-5395

Phil Rainwater, Business Manager

asloc48@msn.com

Contact Kenny Slaven about the Apprenticeship Program at 404-505-1014

 

Boilermakers Local #454

301 Frazier Avenue

Chattanooga, TN 37405

PHONE: 423-505-1553

Scott May, Business Manager

smay@ibbd57.org

Bricklayers Local #33

138 Selig Drive

Atlanta, GA  30336

PHONE:  706-798-4353

FAX:       706-798-4354

Glen Kelly, Business Manager

gkelly@bacsoutheast.org

baclocal33@bellsouth.net

Contact the Apprenticeship Program at 202-251-2766

Carpenters Local #225

 3500 Atlanta Industrial Drive

Atlanta, GA 30312

PHONE: 404-875-9758

FAX: 404-588-1978

Mark Brown, Business Manager

busrep225@yahoo.com

Contact Martin Poole, Jr. about the Apprenticeship Program at 678-553-4730

Carpenters Local #144

P.O. Box 24507

Macon, GA 30336

478-474-1669

Tommy Meeks, Business Manager

local144@bellsouth.net

Elevator Constructors Local #32

374 Maynard Terrace, SE, Ste. 214

Atlanta, GA  30316

PHONE:  404-378-6208

FAX:        404-377-9375

Kevin Moody, Business Manager

iuec32br@aol.com

Glaziers Local #1940

248 Main Street

Forest Park, GA  30297

PHONE:  404-366-1144

FAX:        404-366-4076

Chuck Hill, Business Manager

paintersrep@aol.com

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local #613

501 Pulliam Street, Suite 250

Atlanta, GA  30312

WEBSITE:     http://www.ibew613.org/

PHONE:  404-523-8107

FAX:        404-577-6990

Gene O’Kelley, Business Manager

geneokelley@ibew613.org

Contact Russell Smith about the Apprenticeship Program at 404-523-5400

 

Iron Workers Local #387

109 Selig Drive, SE

Atlanta, GA  30336

WEBSITE:     http://www.ironworkerslocal387.com

PHONE:  404-505-0022

FAX:        404-505-1107

Robert Duffield,  Business Manager

businessmanager@ironworkerslocal387.com

Contact Chris Tobiasson at the Apprenticeship Program at 404-505-0405

Iron Workers Local Union No. 704

2715 Belle Arbor Avenue

Chattanooga, TN  37406

PHONE: (423) 622-2111

FAX: (423) 622-2112

Shawn Kimball, Business Manager/FST

E-Mail: spkimball@iw704.com

Iron Workers Local#846

Laborers Local #515

1004 Edgewood Avenue, NE

Atlanta, GA  31107

PHONE:  404-522-5872

FAX:        404-522-3818

Pedro Franco, Business Manager

Millwrights Local #1263

P.O. Box 2562

Kennesaw, GA 30144

PHONE: 770-795-1263

Mike Hamilton, Business Manager

lu1263@bellsouth.net

Operating Engineers. Local #926

6521 Dale Road

Rex, GA 30273

PHONE:  770-474-5926

FAX:        770-474-5902

Phil McEntyre, Business Manager

 phil@iuoe926.org

Contact Ray Dameron about the Apprenticeship Program at (404) 363-2764

 

Painters Local #193

246 Main Street

Forest Park, GA  30297

PHONE:  404-363-1525

                404-363-4872

FAX:        404-366-4076

Chuck Hill, Business Manager

paintersrep@aol.com

 

Plasterers’ & Cement Masons Local #148

4100 M.L. King, Jr. Drive

Atlanta, GA  30336

PHONE:  404-696-9500

FAX:        404-696-3388

Tony Westly, Business Manager

opcmlocal148@bellsouth.net

 

Plumbers, Pipefitters & Service Technicians Local #72

374 Maynard Terrace, SE

Atlanta, GA  30316

WEBSITE:     http://ua72.org/

PHONE:  404-373-5778

FAX:        404-373-2404

Jeff Housworth,Business Manager

 housworth72@bellsouth.net

Contact Jeff Rodgers the Apprenticeship Program at 404-696-7121

Roofers Local #136

374 Maynard Terrace, SE, Ste. 208

Atlanta, GA  30316

WEBSITE: www.roofersandwaterprooferslocal136.com

PHONE:  404-373-7081

FAX:        404-373-0926

Cecil Greenwood, Business Manager

 rooferslocal136@bellsouth.net

Sheet Metal Workers Local #85

1838 Metropolitan Parkway

Atlanta, GA  30315

WEBSITE:  www.smwia85.org

PHONE:  404-758-2689

FAX:        404-758-1091

Ronald Whatley, Business Manager

rwhatley@smwia85.org

Contact Alan Still about the Apprenticeship program at 404-753-6466

 

Sprinkler Fitter Local #669

P.O. Box 841

Jefferson, GA  30549

PHONE:  706-654-3052

FAX:        706-654-3054

Greg Hawkins, Business Manager

ghawkins560@gmail.com

Teamsters Local #528

 2540 Lakewood Avenue, SW

Atlanta, GA 30315

PHONE: 404-627-7351

Don Toney, Business Manager

dtoney@local528.com

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local #1316

1046 Patterson Street

Macon, GA  31204

PHONE:  478-743-7017

FAX:        478-743-4482

Ralph Snowden, Business Manager

ralphs@ibew1316.com

Contact Harry Murray about the Apprenticeship Program at 478-743-7017  




Page Last Updated: Jan 08, 2015 (10:38:06)
  DAD's DAY  
 
Sponsorship Level
 
     
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
<< June 2018 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Action Center
Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
Important Links
Building and Construction Trades Department
Apprenticeship Programs
Plumbers, Pipefitters & Service Techs Atlanta
IBEW Local 613 Atlanta
Sheet Metal Workers Local 85
Iron Workers Local 387
Google
Weather Report
North Georgia Building and Construction Trades Council
Copyright © 2018, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

50055 hits since Dec 05, 2009
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image